65 Don Quixote Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Janeth Vega, Century 21 Citrus Realty - Contact:  janeth@c21citrus.com

  65 Don Quixote Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Sold on 04/03/2026
$692,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,714
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/03/2026
Lot Size
1,432 SQFT
Type
Condo
Year Built
1978
Views
Golf Course, Desert, Pond, Mountain(s)
School District
Palm Springs Unified
County
Riverside County
Community
Rancho Las Palmas C.c. (32168)

Listed By

Janeth Vega, DRE #02198625 CA, Century 21 Citrus Realty, Contact: janeth@c21citrus.com
Bought with
Ahu Kocaballi, eXp Realty Of California, Inc.
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 4:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Rancho Las Palmas C.c. (32168)
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • Central Air
Pool Information
  • Association
  • Community
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $839/Monthly
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,714 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$25,099
Feb 01, 2026
Price Changed
$724,999
-9%
-$74,901
Jan 23, 2026
Listed
$799,900
-
-
Additional Information: Citrus Realty | janeth@c21citrus.com